Menu

data pack

Faster Happy GhastMinecraft data pack for 26.3

The happy ghast will not be slow af anymore.

server onlynewest supported release 26.3UtilityAdventureMobsGame Mechanics
Latest version
0.2+mod
Minecraft
1.21 to 26.3
Works with
Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Fabric
Licence
CC0-1.0
Downloads
31.3k
Updated
16 d ago
Available on
Modrinth
Space NodeOur hosting

Host Faster Happy Ghast servers

Deploy a server with Faster Happy Ghast already added to the world, on hardware built for it.

  • 26.3
  • Data pack
  • Quilt
  • NeoForge
  • Forge
  • One click install
  • Version matched
  • Automatic backups
  • NVMe SSD
Deploy a serverFrom €0.90 per GB

Minecraft versions

Every version Faster Happy Ghast declares support for, newest first, with the Java runtime that version needs.

Other data packs
MinecraftThroughJavaEvidenceReleased
26.3Data pack, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Fabric25+declared15 Sept 2026
26.1.2Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack25+declared9 Apr 2026
26.1.1Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack25+declared1 Apr 2026
26.1Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack25+declared24 Mar 2026
1.21.11Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack21+declared9 Dec 2025
1.21.10Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack21+declared7 Oct 2025
1.21.9Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack21+declared30 Sept 2025
1.21.8Data pack, Fabric, Forge, NeoForge, Quilt21+declared17 Jul 2025
1.21.7Data pack, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Fabric21+declared30 Jun 2025
1.21.6Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack21+declared17 Jun 2025
1.21.5Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack21+declared25 Mar 2025
1.21.4Data pack, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Fabric21+declared3 Dec 2024
1.21.3Data pack, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Fabric21+declared23 Oct 2024
1.21.2Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack21+declared22 Oct 2024
1.21.1Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack21+declared8 Aug 2024
1.21Quilt, Fabric, Forge, NeoForge, Data pack21+declared13 Jun 2024

Download

From Faster Happy Ghast’s own host. Nothing is re-hosted here.

For Minecraft 26.3

Choose the loader you use before downloading.

No matching file appears among the releases shown here. Browse all releases.

Most recently published release

0.2+modrelease24 Apr 2026

faster_ghast-0.2.jar · 44 KB · for 26.1.2, 26.1.1, 26.1, 1.21.11, 1.21.10 +10 more · Fabric, Forge, NeoForge, Quilt

Choose file on publisher ↗
d63747ffdfe8…
Older versions3
  • 0.224 Apr 202626.1.2, 26.1.1, 26.1, 1.21.11, 1.21.10 +10 more22 KB709 downloads0a4d361e735d…Get
  • 0.1+mod8 Jul 202526.1.2, 26.1.1, 26.1, 1.21.11, 1.21.10 +5 more44 KB10.3k downloads4a87dde53bec…Choose file on publisher ↗
  • 0.18 Jul 202526.1.2, 26.1.1, 26.1, 1.21.11, 1.21.10 +5 more23 KB1.6k downloadse91e06f23e83…Get

Frequently asked

Does Faster Happy Ghast work on Minecraft 26.3?

Yes. 26.3 is the newest Minecraft version Faster Happy Ghast declares support for, and the claim comes from the author's own release metadata rather than from a compatibility list somebody maintains by hand.

Which Minecraft versions does Faster Happy Ghast support?

Everything the author has declared, from 1.21 up to 26.3. The full list is in the table above, with the Java runtime each version needs next to it.

Do I need to install Faster Happy Ghast on the client or the server?

The server only. Players join with an ordinary Minecraft client and install nothing.

What licence is Faster Happy Ghast under?

CC0-1.0, as stated by the author on the platform we synced it from. Check the project's own page before redistributing or bundling it.

How do I install Faster Happy Ghast?

Data packs install per world: put the downloaded file in that world's datapacks folder and run /reload, or add it when creating the world. No loader is involved. On a server, the world folder lives next to the server jar.

Where do I download Faster Happy Ghast safely?

Start with the author's page on Modrinth, which is where the data here is synced from. MCReference does not host or repackage files. When available, recorded download links go to the source for that release; verify the publisher, filename and any available checksum before running it.

Works on the same versions

Ordered by how much of the recent Minecraft version coverage overlaps, not by popularity.

Details from Modrinth, where the author last updated it on 14 Oct 2026. We do not host files or republish descriptions. Available download links point to the author’s own release.

Is this information wrong or missing something? .