Menu

data pack

Farm 3x3Minecraft data pack for 26.3

Harvest 3x3 areas of crops when holding a hoe!

server onlynewest supported release 26.3Game MechanicsFood
Latest version
2.4.1+mod
Minecraft
1.18 to 26.3
Works with
Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Fabric
Licence
MIT
Downloads
99.3k
Updated
13 d ago
Available on
Modrinth
Space NodeOur hosting

Host Farm 3x3 servers

Deploy a server with Farm 3x3 already added to the world, on hardware built for it.

  • 26.3
  • Data pack
  • Quilt
  • NeoForge
  • Forge
  • One click install
  • Version matched
  • Automatic backups
  • NVMe SSD
Deploy a serverFrom €0.90 per GB

Minecraft versions

Every version Farm 3x3 declares support for, newest first, with the Java runtime that version needs.

Other data packs
MinecraftThroughJavaEvidenceReleased
26.3Data pack, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Fabric25+declared15 Sept 2026
26.2Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack25+declared16 Jun 2026
26.1.2Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack25+declared9 Apr 2026
26.1.1Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack25+declared1 Apr 2026
26.1Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack25+declared24 Mar 2026
1.21.11Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack21+declared9 Dec 2025
1.21.10Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack21+declared7 Oct 2025
1.21.9NeoForge, Quilt, Forge, Fabric, Data pack21+declared30 Sept 2025
1.21.8Data pack, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Fabric21+declared17 Jul 2025
1.21.7Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack21+declared30 Jun 2025
1.21.6Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack21+declared17 Jun 2025
1.21.5Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack21+declared25 Mar 2025
1.21.4Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack21+declared3 Dec 2024
1.21.3Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack21+declared23 Oct 2024
1.21.2Forge, Quilt, Data pack, NeoForge, Fabric21+declared22 Oct 2024
1.21.1Data pack, Fabric, Forge, NeoForge, Quilt21+declared8 Aug 2024
1.21Data pack, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Fabric21+declared13 Jun 2024
1.20.6Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack21+declared29 Apr 2024
1.20.5Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack21+declared23 Apr 2024
1.20.4Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack17+declared7 Dec 2023
1.20.3Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack17+declared4 Dec 2023
1.20.2Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack17+declared20 Sept 2023
1.20.1Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack17+declared12 Jun 2023
1.20Data pack, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Fabric17+declared2 Jun 2023
1.19.4Data pack, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Fabric17+declared14 Mar 2023
1.19.3Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack17+declared7 Dec 2022
1.19.2Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack17+declared5 Aug 2022
1.19.1Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack17+declared27 Jul 2022
1.19Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack17+declared7 Jun 2022
1.18.2Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack17+declared28 Feb 2022
1.18.1Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack17+declared10 Dec 2021
1.18Quilt, Fabric, Forge, NeoForge, Data pack17+declared30 Nov 2021

Download

From Farm 3x3’s own host. Nothing is re-hosted here.

Browse 39 indexed releases

For Minecraft 26.3

Choose the loader you use before downloading.

  • Fabric, Forge, NeoForge, Quilt

    2.4.1+mod · 17 Oct 2026

    Multiple loaders are listed; verify the file before downloading.

    Choose file on publisher ↗
  • Loader not listed

    2.4.1 · 17 Oct 2026 · Farm3x3-release-2.4.1.zip

    Get release

Most recently published release

2.4.1+modrelease17 Oct 2026

farm-3x3-2.4.1.jar · 0.7 MB · for 26.3, 26.2, 26.1.2, 26.1.1, 26.1 +12 more · Fabric, Forge, NeoForge, Quilt

Choose file on publisher ↗
df9b3d52e5d8…
Older versions24
  • 2.4.117 Oct 202626.3, 26.2, 26.1.2, 26.1.1, 26.1 +12 more0.5 MBd3ce811c9725…Get
  • 2.4.0_1.21-1.21.4+mod13 Oct 20261.21.4, 1.21.3, 1.21.2, 1.21.1, 1.210.3 MB451edf318eaa…Choose file on publisher ↗
  • 2.4.0_1.21-1.21.413 Oct 20261.21.4, 1.21.3, 1.21.2, 1.21.1, 1.210.1 MB4639c68871ef…Get
  • 2.4.0_1.21.5-26.2+mod13 Oct 202626.2, 26.1.2, 26.1.1, 26.1, 1.21.11 +6 more0.9 MB31316bc68496…Choose file on publisher ↗
  • 2.4.0_1.21.5-26.213 Oct 202626.2, 26.1.2, 26.1.1, 26.1, 1.21.11 +6 more0.7 MB5520fe333d60…Get
  • 2.4.0+mod13 Oct 202626.30.9 MB684e9fa0c5a3…Choose file on publisher ↗
  • 2.4.013 Oct 202626.30.7 MB6906d0455e89…Get
  • 2.3.2_1.21-1.21.4+mod29 Sept 20261.21.4, 1.21.3, 1.21.2, 1.21.1, 1.210.2 MB2a2e2ad12b99…Choose file on publisher ↗
  • 2.3.2_1.21-1.21.429 Sept 20261.21.4, 1.21.3, 1.21.2, 1.21.1, 1.210.1 MB244680925384…Get
  • 2.3.2_1.21.5-26.2+mod29 Sept 202626.2, 26.1.2, 26.1.1, 26.1, 1.21.11 +6 more0.9 MBd986cc71018a…Choose file on publisher ↗
  • 2.3.2_1.21.5-26.229 Sept 202626.2, 26.1.2, 26.1.1, 26.1, 1.21.11 +6 more0.7 MBe0be227c0d55…Get
  • 2.3.2+mod29 Sept 202626.30.9 MB2d2a0eeb9d50…Choose file on publisher ↗
  • 2.3.229 Sept 202626.30.7 MB6f21985674f0…Get
  • 2.3.1+mod4 Feb 202626.2, 26.1.2, 26.1.1, 26.1, 1.21.11 +6 more0.2 MB11.9k downloadsf7d078088156…Choose file on publisher ↗
  • 2.3.14 Feb 202626.2, 26.1.2, 26.1.1, 26.1, 1.21.11 +6 more0.1 MB1.2k downloads762c0d1602b0…Get
  • 2.3.1_1.21-1.21.4+mod4 Feb 20261.21.4, 1.21.3, 1.21.2, 1.21.1, 1.210.2 MB8.8k downloadsa1d3f4eefe39…Choose file on publisher ↗
  • 2.3.1_1.21-1.21.44 Feb 20261.21.4, 1.21.3, 1.21.2, 1.21.1, 1.210.1 MB78 downloads99b15a0e5250…Get
  • 2.3.0+mod1 Feb 20261.21.11, 1.21.10, 1.21.9, 1.21.8, 1.21.7 +2 more0.2 MB275 downloads13ffe3f9b60c…Choose file on publisher ↗
  • 2.3.01 Feb 20261.21.11, 1.21.10, 1.21.9, 1.21.8, 1.21.7 +2 more0.1 MB38 downloads6055e83e5cda…Get
  • 2.3.0_1.21-1.21.4+mod1 Feb 20261.21.4, 1.21.3, 1.21.2, 1.21.1, 1.210.2 MB233 downloads8c3b23869a4c…Choose file on publisher ↗
  • 2.3.0_1.21-1.21.431 Jan 20261.21.4, 1.21.3, 1.21.2, 1.21.1, 1.210.1 MB24 downloads38d1a7864686…Get
  • 2.2.0+mod2 Oct 20251.21.11, 1.21.10, 1.21.9, 1.21.8, 1.21.7 +7 more0.2 MB21.8k downloads899463b0c1f5…Choose file on publisher ↗
  • 2.2.02 Oct 20251.21.11, 1.21.10, 1.21.9, 1.21.8, 1.21.7 +7 more0.1 MB845 downloads6eef88a190f7…Get
  • 2.1.0+mod9 Sept 20251.21.8, 1.21.7, 1.21.6, 1.21.5, 1.21.4 +4 more0.2 MB1.1k downloads3e30629d25e1…Choose file on publisher ↗

Frequently asked

Does Farm 3x3 work on Minecraft 26.3?

Yes. 26.3 is the newest Minecraft version Farm 3x3 declares support for, and the claim comes from the author's own release metadata rather than from a compatibility list somebody maintains by hand.

Which Minecraft versions does Farm 3x3 support?

Everything the author has declared, from 1.18 up to 26.3. The full list is in the table above, with the Java runtime each version needs next to it.

Do I need to install Farm 3x3 on the client or the server?

The server only. Players join with an ordinary Minecraft client and install nothing.

What licence is Farm 3x3 under?

MIT, as stated by the author on the platform we synced it from. Check the project's own page before redistributing or bundling it.

How do I install Farm 3x3?

Data packs install per world: put the downloaded file in that world's datapacks folder and run /reload, or add it when creating the world. No loader is involved. On a server, the world folder lives next to the server jar.

Where do I download Farm 3x3 safely?

Start with the author's page on Modrinth, which is where the data here is synced from. MCReference does not host or repackage files. When available, recorded download links go to the source for that release; verify the publisher, filename and any available checksum before running it.

Works on the same versions

Ordered by how much of the recent Minecraft version coverage overlaps, not by popularity.

Used by

1 project lists Farm 3x3 as a required dependency.

Details from Modrinth, where the author last updated it on 17 Oct 2026. We do not host files or republish descriptions. Available download links point to the author’s own release.

Is this information wrong or missing something? .