Menu

data pack

Epic Structures: VillagesMinecraft data pack for 26.2

This mod completely replaces and overhauls Minecraft villages with sprawling cities and towns based on medieval architecture.

server onlynewest supported release 26.2AdventureEquipmentDecorationWorldgen
Latest version
2.0.0+mod
Minecraft
1.19 to 26.2
Works with
Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Fabric
Licence
LicenseRef-All-Rights-Reserved
Downloads
234.3k
Updated
2 mo ago
Available on
Modrinth
Space NodeOur hosting

Host Epic Structures: Villages servers

Deploy a server with Epic Structures: Villages already added to the world, on hardware built for it.

  • 26.2
  • Data pack
  • Quilt
  • NeoForge
  • Forge
  • One click install
  • Version matched
  • Automatic backups
  • NVMe SSD
Deploy a serverFrom €0.90 per GB

Screenshots

Click a screenshot to open it. Screenshots are served from the author’s own host and belong to them.

Minecraft versions

Every version Epic Structures: Villages declares support for, newest first, with the Java runtime that version needs.

Other data packs
MinecraftThroughJavaEvidenceReleased
26.2Data pack, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Fabric25+declared16 Jun 2026
26.1.2Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack25+declared9 Apr 2026
26.1.1Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack25+declared1 Apr 2026
26.1Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack25+declared24 Mar 2026
1.21.11Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack21+declared9 Dec 2025
1.21.10Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack21+declared7 Oct 2025
1.21.9NeoForge, Quilt, Forge, Fabric, Data pack21+declared30 Sept 2025
1.21.8Data pack, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Fabric21+declared17 Jul 2025
1.21.7Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack21+declared30 Jun 2025
1.21.6Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack21+declared17 Jun 2025
1.21.5Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack21+declared25 Mar 2025
1.21.4Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack21+declared3 Dec 2024
1.21.3Forge, Quilt, Data pack, NeoForge, Fabric21+declared23 Oct 2024
1.21.2Data pack, Fabric, Forge, NeoForge, Quilt21+declared22 Oct 2024
1.21.1Data pack, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Fabric21+declared8 Aug 2024
1.21Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack21+declared13 Jun 2024
1.20.6Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack21+declared29 Apr 2024
1.20.5Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack21+declared23 Apr 2024
1.20.4Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack17+declared7 Dec 2023
1.20.3Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack17+declared4 Dec 2023
1.20.2Data pack, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Fabric17+declared20 Sept 2023
1.20.1Data pack, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Fabric17+declared12 Jun 2023
1.20Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack17+declared2 Jun 2023
1.19.4Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack17+declared14 Mar 2023
1.19.3Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack17+declared7 Dec 2022
1.19.2Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack17+declared5 Aug 2022
1.19.1Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack17+declared27 Jul 2022
1.19Quilt, Fabric, Forge, NeoForge, Data pack17+declared7 Jun 2022

Download

From Epic Structures: Villages’s own host. Nothing is re-hosted here.

For Minecraft 26.2

Choose the loader you use before downloading.

  • Fabric, Forge, NeoForge, Quilt

    2.0.0+mod · 7 Sept 2026

    Multiple loaders are listed; verify the file before downloading.

    Choose file on publisher ↗
  • Loader not listed

    2.0.0 · 7 Sept 2026 · Epic Villages 2.0.0.zip

    Get release

Most recently published release

2.0.0+modrelease7 Sept 2026

epic-structures-villages-2.0.0.jar · 17.8 MB · for 26.3, 26.2, 26.1.2, 26.1.1, 26.1 +22 more · Fabric, Forge, NeoForge, Quilt

Choose file on publisher ↗
f1c9f907b63e…
Older versions14

Frequently asked

Does Epic Structures: Villages work on Minecraft 26.2?

Yes. 26.2 is the newest Minecraft version Epic Structures: Villages declares support for, and the claim comes from the author's own release metadata rather than from a compatibility list somebody maintains by hand.

Which Minecraft versions does Epic Structures: Villages support?

Everything the author has declared, from 1.19 up to 26.2. The full list is in the table above, with the Java runtime each version needs next to it.

Do I need to install Epic Structures: Villages on the client or the server?

The server only. Players join with an ordinary Minecraft client and install nothing.

What licence is Epic Structures: Villages under?

LicenseRef-All-Rights-Reserved, as stated by the author on the platform we synced it from. Check the project's own page before redistributing or bundling it.

How do I install Epic Structures: Villages?

Data packs install per world: put the downloaded file in that world's datapacks folder and run /reload, or add it when creating the world. No loader is involved. On a server, the world folder lives next to the server jar.

Where do I download Epic Structures: Villages safely?

Start with the author's page on Modrinth, which is where the data here is synced from. MCReference does not host or repackage files. When available, recorded download links go to the source for that release; verify the publisher, filename and any available checksum before running it.

Works on the same versions

Ordered by how much of the recent Minecraft version coverage overlaps, not by popularity.

Details from Modrinth, where the author last updated it on 7 Sept 2026. We do not host files or republish descriptions. Available download links point to the author’s own release.

Is this information wrong or missing something? .