Menu

data pack

Enchantments ExpansionMinecraft data pack for 26.2

New vanilla-friendly enchantments that enhance combat, mining, movement and utility, bringing new ways to explore, fight and progress in survival!

server onlynewest supported release 26.2AdventureEquipmentGame MechanicsMagic
Latest version
1.2.0+mod
Minecraft
1.21 to 26.2
Works with
NeoForge, Quilt, Forge, Fabric
Licence
LGPL-3.0-or-later
Downloads
28.2k
Updated
4 mo ago
Available on
Modrinth
Space NodeOur hosting

Host Enchantments Expansion servers

Deploy a server with Enchantments Expansion already added to the world, on hardware built for it.

  • 26.2
  • Data pack
  • NeoForge
  • Quilt
  • Forge
  • One click install
  • Version matched
  • Automatic backups
  • NVMe SSD
Deploy a serverFrom €0.90 per GB

Minecraft versions

Every version Enchantments Expansion declares support for, newest first, with the Java runtime that version needs.

Other data packs
MinecraftThroughJavaEvidenceReleased
26.2Data pack, NeoForge, Quilt, Forge, Fabric25+declared16 Jun 2026
26.1.2Data pack, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Fabric25+declared9 Apr 2026
26.1.1Data pack, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Fabric25+declared1 Apr 2026
26.1Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack25+declared24 Mar 2026
1.21.11Forge, Data pack, Fabric, NeoForge, Quilt21+declared9 Dec 2025
1.21.10Data pack, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Fabric21+declared7 Oct 2025
1.21.9Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack21+declared30 Sept 2025
1.21.1Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack21+declared8 Aug 2024
1.21Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack21+declared13 Jun 2024

Download

From Enchantments Expansion’s own host. Nothing is re-hosted here.

For Minecraft 26.2

Choose the loader you use before downloading.

  • Fabric, Forge, NeoForge, Quilt

    1.2.0+mod · 22 Jun 2026

    Multiple loaders are listed; verify the file before downloading.

    Choose file on publisher ↗
  • Loader not listed

    1.2.0 · 22 Jun 2026 · Enchantments Expansion v1.2.0 [26.2].zip

    Get release

Most recently published release

1.2.0+modrelease22 Jun 2026

enchantments-expansion-1.2.0.jar · 0.3 MB · for 26.2 · Fabric, Forge, NeoForge, Quilt

Choose file on publisher ↗
bcdd8598ffff…
Older versions9
  • 1.2.022 Jun 202626.20.2 MB390 downloads551364ce2e88…Get
  • 1.2.1+mod17 Jun 20261.21.1, 1.210.3 MB2.3k downloads431de0c9fe75…Choose file on publisher ↗
  • 1.2.117 Jun 20261.21.1, 1.210.2 MB61 downloads8f99a86caae9…Get
  • v1.2.0+mod13 Dec 202526.1.2, 26.1.1, 26.1, 1.21.110.3 MB6.5k downloadse8b0815d0ea7…Choose file on publisher ↗
  • v1.2.013 Dec 202526.1.2, 26.1.1, 26.1, 1.21.110.2 MB229 downloads752b6e59167b…Get
  • v1.0.0+mod11 Dec 20251.21.110.3 MB173 downloads6765761d5651…Choose file on publisher ↗
  • v1.0.011 Dec 20251.21.110.2 MB56 downloads96dc509b64ba…Get
  • v1.1.0+mod9 Dec 20251.21.1, 1.210.3 MB216 downloadsd11d75508495…Choose file on publisher ↗
  • v1.1.09 Dec 20251.21.1, 1.210.2 MB48 downloadsff0dddb307d9…Get

Frequently asked

Does Enchantments Expansion work on Minecraft 26.2?

Yes. 26.2 is the newest Minecraft version Enchantments Expansion declares support for, and the claim comes from the author's own release metadata rather than from a compatibility list somebody maintains by hand.

Which Minecraft versions does Enchantments Expansion support?

Everything the author has declared, from 1.21 up to 26.2. The full list is in the table above, with the Java runtime each version needs next to it.

Do I need to install Enchantments Expansion on the client or the server?

The server only. Players join with an ordinary Minecraft client and install nothing.

What licence is Enchantments Expansion under?

LGPL-3.0-or-later, as stated by the author on the platform we synced it from. Check the project's own page before redistributing or bundling it.

How do I install Enchantments Expansion?

Data packs install per world: put the downloaded file in that world's datapacks folder and run /reload, or add it when creating the world. No loader is involved. On a server, the world folder lives next to the server jar.

Where do I download Enchantments Expansion safely?

Start with the author's page on Modrinth, which is where the data here is synced from. MCReference does not host or repackage files. When available, recorded download links go to the source for that release; verify the publisher, filename and any available checksum before running it.

Works on the same versions

Ordered by how much of the recent Minecraft version coverage overlaps, not by popularity.

Details from Modrinth, where the author last updated it on 22 Jun 2026. We do not host files or republish descriptions. Available download links point to the author’s own release.

Is this information wrong or missing something? .