Menu

data pack

DinoBriks RumMinecraft data pack for 26.3

A brewery datapack that adds 80+ new drinks! Craft and age drinks!

server onlynewest supported release 26.3TechnologyAdventureEquipmentGame Mechanics
Latest version
2.2.1+mod
Minecraft
1.21 to 26.3
Works with
NeoForge, Quilt, Forge, Fabric
Licence
CC-BY-NC-SA-4.0
Downloads
43.0k
Updated
30 d ago
Available on
Modrinth
Space NodeOur hosting

Host DinoBriks Rum servers

Deploy a server with DinoBriks Rum already added to the world, on hardware built for it.

  • 26.3
  • Data pack
  • NeoForge
  • Quilt
  • Forge
  • One click install
  • Version matched
  • Automatic backups
  • NVMe SSD
Deploy a serverFrom €0.90 per GB

Screenshots

Click a screenshot to open it. Screenshots are served from the author’s own host and belong to them.

Minecraft versions

Every version DinoBriks Rum declares support for, newest first, with the Java runtime that version needs.

Other data packs
MinecraftThroughJavaEvidenceReleased
26.3Data pack, NeoForge, Quilt, Forge, Fabric25+declared15 Sept 2026
26.2Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack25+declared16 Jun 2026
26.1.2Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack25+declared9 Apr 2026
26.1.1Data pack, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Fabric25+declared1 Apr 2026
26.1Data pack, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Fabric25+declared24 Mar 2026
1.21.11Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack21+declared9 Dec 2025
1.21.10Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack21+declared7 Oct 2025
1.21.9Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack21+declared30 Sept 2025
1.21.8Forge, Data pack, Fabric, NeoForge, Quilt21+declared17 Jul 2025
1.21.7Data pack, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Fabric21+declared30 Jun 2025
1.21.6Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack21+declared17 Jun 2025
1.21.5Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack21+declared25 Mar 2025
1.21.4Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack21+declared3 Dec 2024
1.21.3Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack21+declared23 Oct 2024
1.21.2Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack21+declared22 Oct 2024
1.21.1Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack21+declared8 Aug 2024
1.21Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack21+declared13 Jun 2024

Download

From DinoBriks Rum’s own host. Nothing is re-hosted here.

For Minecraft 26.3

Choose the loader you use before downloading.

  • Fabric, Forge, NeoForge, Quilt

    2.2.1+mod · 1 Oct 2026

    Multiple loaders are listed; verify the file before downloading.

    Choose file on publisher ↗
  • Loader not listed

    2.2.1 · 1 Oct 2026 · DinoBriks Rum - DP V 2.2.1 (26.3).zip

    Get release

Most recently published release

2.2.1+modrelease1 Oct 2026

dinobriks-rum-2.2.1.jar · 0.9 MB · for 26.3 · Fabric, Forge, NeoForge, Quilt

Choose file on publisher ↗
925c7fcb9b59…
Older versions18
  • 2.2.11 Oct 202626.30.6 MBea395917a20c…Get
  • 2.2+mod11 Sept 202626.2, 26.1.2, 26.1.1, 26.10.9 MB6fcc1601f120…Choose file on publisher ↗
  • 2.211 Sept 202626.2, 26.1.2, 26.1.1, 26.10.6 MB31fd35c51908…Get
  • 2.1.1.1+mod2 Jun 202626.1.2, 26.1.1, 26.11.4 MB1.2k downloads4e118d0b1eff…Choose file on publisher ↗
  • 2.1.1.12 Jun 202626.1.2, 26.1.1, 26.10.6 MB1.0k downloads61af6097af81…Get
  • 2.1+mod7 Feb 20261.21.111.4 MB3.2k downloads013da17556ac…Choose file on publisher ↗
  • 2.17 Feb 20261.21.11, 1.21.10, 1.21.90.6 MB3.4k downloads03f796c3c551…Get
  • 2.0.91 Jan 20261.21.11, 1.21.10, 1.21.90.5 MB2.4k downloadsa2d3434bd34b…Get
  • 2.0.86 Oct 20251.21.10, 1.21.90.4 MB2.0k downloads56b1a8b9ffcc…Get
  • 2.0.77 Aug 20251.21.8, 1.21.7, 1.21.60.4 MB2.9k downloadscb66461eeb69…Get
  • 2.0.628 Apr 20251.21.50.4 MB3.0k downloads5b7cfdfb4f1b…Get
  • 2.0.5+mod13 Feb 20251.21.41.1 MB2.0k downloads7bb497329784…Choose file on publisher ↗
  • 2.0.510 Feb 20251.21.40.4 MB3.0k downloads8f753a094fc7…Get
  • 2.0.4+mod26 Oct 20241.21.3, 1.21.21.0 MB565 downloadsd810ebecdc70…Choose file on publisher ↗
  • 2.0.426 Oct 20241.21.3, 1.21.20.4 MB1.8k downloadsdcdc9b1bf313…Get
  • 2.0.222 Oct 20241.21.1, 1.210.3 MB1.9k downloadsa946827cc46e…Get
  • 2.0+mod19 Oct 20241.21.1, 1.210.9 MB9.2k downloads6a1abf5bb533…Choose file on publisher ↗
  • 2.019 Oct 20241.21.1, 1.210.3 MB469 downloads099c8cce13a6…Get

Frequently asked

Does DinoBriks Rum work on Minecraft 26.3?

Yes. 26.3 is the newest Minecraft version DinoBriks Rum declares support for, and the claim comes from the author's own release metadata rather than from a compatibility list somebody maintains by hand.

Which Minecraft versions does DinoBriks Rum support?

Everything the author has declared, from 1.21 up to 26.3. The full list is in the table above, with the Java runtime each version needs next to it.

Do I need to install DinoBriks Rum on the client or the server?

The server only. Players join with an ordinary Minecraft client and install nothing.

What licence is DinoBriks Rum under?

CC-BY-NC-SA-4.0, as stated by the author on the platform we synced it from. Check the project's own page before redistributing or bundling it.

How do I install DinoBriks Rum?

Data packs install per world: put the downloaded file in that world's datapacks folder and run /reload, or add it when creating the world. No loader is involved. On a server, the world folder lives next to the server jar.

Where do I download DinoBriks Rum safely?

Start with the author's page on Modrinth, which is where the data here is synced from. MCReference does not host or repackage files. When available, recorded download links go to the source for that release; verify the publisher, filename and any available checksum before running it.

Works on the same versions

Ordered by how much of the recent Minecraft version coverage overlaps, not by popularity.

Details from Modrinth, where the author last updated it on 1 Oct 2026. We do not host files or republish descriptions. Available download links point to the author’s own release.

Is this information wrong or missing something? .