Menu

data pack

Diamond RecyclingMinecraft data pack for 26.3

Recycle diamond tools, diamond armor, and smithing templates into diamonds through crafting.

server onlynewest supported release 26.3UtilityEquipmentGame Mechanics
Latest version
1.6+mod
Minecraft
1.20 to 26.3
Works with
Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Fabric
Licence
CC-BY-NC-SA-4.0
Downloads
24.3k
Updated
26 d ago
Available on
Modrinth
Space NodeOur hosting

Host Diamond Recycling servers

Deploy a server with Diamond Recycling already added to the world, on hardware built for it.

  • 26.3
  • Data pack
  • Quilt
  • NeoForge
  • Forge
  • One click install
  • Version matched
  • Automatic backups
  • NVMe SSD
Deploy a serverFrom €0.90 per GB

Screenshots

Click a screenshot to open it. Screenshots are served from the author’s own host and belong to them.

Minecraft versions

Every version Diamond Recycling declares support for, newest first, with the Java runtime that version needs.

Other data packs
MinecraftThroughJavaEvidenceReleased
26.3Data pack, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Fabric25+declared15 Sept 2026
26.2Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack25+declared16 Jun 2026
26.1.2Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack25+declared9 Apr 2026
26.1.1Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack25+declared1 Apr 2026
26.1Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack25+declared24 Mar 2026
1.21.11NeoForge, Quilt, Forge, Fabric, Data pack21+declared9 Dec 2025
1.21.10Data pack, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Fabric21+declared7 Oct 2025
1.21.9Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack21+declared30 Sept 2025
1.21.8Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack21+declared17 Jul 2025
1.21.7Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack21+declared30 Jun 2025
1.21.6Forge, Quilt, Data pack, NeoForge, Fabric21+declared17 Jun 2025
1.21.5Data pack, Fabric, Forge, NeoForge, Quilt21+declared25 Mar 2025
1.21.4Data pack, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Fabric21+declared3 Dec 2024
1.21.3Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack21+declared23 Oct 2024
1.21.2Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack21+declared22 Oct 2024
1.21.1Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack21+declared8 Aug 2024
1.21Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack21+declared13 Jun 2024
1.20.6Data pack, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Fabric21+declared29 Apr 2024
1.20.5Data pack, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Fabric21+declared23 Apr 2024
1.20.4Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack17+declared7 Dec 2023
1.20.3Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack17+declared4 Dec 2023
1.20.2Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack17+declared20 Sept 2023
1.20.1Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack17+declared12 Jun 2023
1.20Quilt, Fabric, Forge, NeoForge, Data pack17+declared2 Jun 2023

Download

From Diamond Recycling’s own host. Nothing is re-hosted here.

Browse 28 indexed releases

For Minecraft 26.3

Choose the loader you use before downloading.

  • Fabric, Forge, NeoForge, Quilt

    1.6+mod · 5 Oct 2026

    Multiple loaders are listed; verify the file before downloading.

    Choose file on publisher ↗
  • Loader not listed

    1.6 · 5 Oct 2026 · Diamond Recycling v1.6 (1.21.9-26.3).zip

    Get release

Most recently published release

1.6+modrelease5 Oct 2026

diamond-recycling-1.6.jar · 0.1 MB · for 26.3, 26.2, 26.1.2, 26.1.1, 26.1 +3 more · Fabric, Forge, NeoForge, Quilt

Choose file on publisher ↗
3cf2f72a7178…
Older versions24
  • 1.65 Oct 202626.3, 26.2, 26.1.2, 26.1.1, 26.1 +3 more64 KB1ec6151a0840…Get
  • 1.5.1+mod10 Apr 202626.1.2, 26.1.1, 26.1, 1.21.11, 1.21.10 +1 more0.1 MB1.5k downloads546b1747968b…Choose file on publisher ↗
  • 1.5.110 Apr 202626.1.2, 26.1.1, 26.1, 1.21.11, 1.21.10 +1 more60 KB176 downloadsfa69b5e683bf…Get
  • 1.5+mod9 Dec 20251.21.11, 1.21.10, 1.21.90.1 MB1.7k downloads164742daaa9f…Choose file on publisher ↗
  • 1.59 Dec 20251.21.11, 1.21.10, 1.21.960 KB233 downloads7f6cfec64811…Get
  • 1.4.2+mod8 Nov 20251.21.10, 1.21.90.1 MB386 downloads117364934fd6…Choose file on publisher ↗
  • 1.4.28 Nov 20251.21.10, 1.21.960 KB73 downloads1d5519f259e2…Get
  • 1.4.1+mod25 Oct 20251.21.10, 1.21.90.1 MB137 downloadsf9ab86061540…Choose file on publisher ↗
  • 1.4.125 Oct 20251.21.10, 1.21.958 KB37 downloads46fb78a8137c…Get
  • 1.3.4+mod25 Oct 20251.21.8, 1.21.7, 1.21.6, 1.21.5, 1.21.4 +4 more0.1 MB2.2k downloads91dc819f804f…Choose file on publisher ↗
  • 1.3.425 Oct 20251.21.8, 1.21.7, 1.21.6, 1.21.5, 1.21.4 +4 more62 KB76 downloads2efc5c4e99be…Get
  • 1.3.1-1.20.x+mod25 Oct 20251.20.6, 1.20.5, 1.20.4, 1.20.3, 1.20.2 +2 more0.1 MB1.6k downloads15a9da1ce3e4…Choose file on publisher ↗
  • 1.3.1-1.20.x25 Oct 20251.20.6, 1.20.5, 1.20.4, 1.20.3, 1.20.2 +2 more68 KB54 downloads0feafdb95561…Get
  • 1.3.2+mod6 Sept 20251.21.8, 1.21.7, 1.21.6, 1.21.5, 1.21.4 +4 more0.1 MB4.2k downloadse2286f7c69ad…Choose file on publisher ↗
  • 1.3.26 Sept 20251.21.8, 1.21.7, 1.21.6, 1.21.5, 1.21.4 +4 more67 KB73 downloads76b284d8062f…Get
  • 1.3.1+mod13 Apr 20251.21.5, 1.21.4, 1.21.3, 1.21.2, 1.21.1 +2 more0.1 MB2.4k downloads80f59b42e6b5…Choose file on publisher ↗
  • 1.3.113 Apr 20251.21.6, 1.21.5, 1.21.4, 1.21.3, 1.21.2 +2 more75 KB293 downloads8357d5987e92…Get
  • 1.3+mod7 Apr 20251.21.5, 1.21.4, 1.21.3, 1.21.2, 1.21.1 +1 more0.1 MB528 downloads3da8fde6e2f9…Choose file on publisher ↗
  • 1.37 Apr 20251.21.5, 1.21.4, 1.21.3, 1.21.2, 1.21.1 +1 more75 KB45 downloads064243faf871…Get
  • 1.3+1.20.x+mod7 Apr 20251.20.6, 1.20.5, 1.20.4, 1.20.3, 1.20.2 +2 more0.1 MB1.7k downloads9a47518b8315…Choose file on publisher ↗
  • 1.3+1.20.x7 Apr 20251.20.6, 1.20.5, 1.20.4, 1.20.3, 1.20.2 +2 more66 KB77 downloadsa8e6795657db…Get
  • 1.2+mod4 Dec 20241.21.4, 1.21.3, 1.21.2, 1.21.1, 1.21 +7 more0.1 MB2.4k downloads01c4e1d062ba…Choose file on publisher ↗
  • 1.24 Dec 20241.21.4, 1.21.3, 1.21.2, 1.21.1, 1.21 +7 more75 KB287 downloadsccd681501692…Get
  • 1.1+mod29 Oct 20241.21.3, 1.21.2, 1.21.1, 1.21, 1.20.6 +6 more0.2 MB547 downloads5d5c5a3f284e…Choose file on publisher ↗

Frequently asked

Does Diamond Recycling work on Minecraft 26.3?

Yes. 26.3 is the newest Minecraft version Diamond Recycling declares support for, and the claim comes from the author's own release metadata rather than from a compatibility list somebody maintains by hand.

Which Minecraft versions does Diamond Recycling support?

Everything the author has declared, from 1.20 up to 26.3. The full list is in the table above, with the Java runtime each version needs next to it.

Do I need to install Diamond Recycling on the client or the server?

The server only. Players join with an ordinary Minecraft client and install nothing.

What licence is Diamond Recycling under?

CC-BY-NC-SA-4.0, as stated by the author on the platform we synced it from. Check the project's own page before redistributing or bundling it.

How do I install Diamond Recycling?

Data packs install per world: put the downloaded file in that world's datapacks folder and run /reload, or add it when creating the world. No loader is involved. On a server, the world folder lives next to the server jar.

Where do I download Diamond Recycling safely?

Start with the author's page on Modrinth, which is where the data here is synced from. MCReference does not host or repackage files. When available, recorded download links go to the source for that release; verify the publisher, filename and any available checksum before running it.

Works on the same versions

Ordered by how much of the recent Minecraft version coverage overlaps, not by popularity.

Details from Modrinth, where the author last updated it on 5 Oct 2026. We do not host files or republish descriptions. Available download links point to the author’s own release.

Is this information wrong or missing something? .