Menu

data pack

DeltapackMinecraft data pack for 26.3

A deltarune datapack adding content from dark fountains and dark worlds to the roaring knight. As well as items and spells like snowgrave and the shadow mantle.

server onlynewest supported release 26.3TechnologyUtilityAdventureMobs
Latest version
2.1+mod
Works with
NeoForge, Quilt, Forge, Fabric
Licence
LicenseRef-All-Rights-Reserved
Downloads
7.9k
Updated
2 d ago
Available on
Modrinth
Space NodeOur hosting

Host Deltapack servers

Deploy a server with Deltapack already added to the world, on hardware built for it.

  • 26.3
  • Data pack
  • NeoForge
  • Quilt
  • Forge
  • One click install
  • Version matched
  • Automatic backups
  • NVMe SSD
Deploy a serverFrom €0.90 per GB

Screenshots

Click a screenshot to open it. Screenshots are served from the author’s own host and belong to them.

Minecraft versions

Every version Deltapack declares support for, newest first, with the Java runtime that version needs.

Other data packs
MinecraftThroughJavaEvidenceReleased
26.3Data pack, NeoForge, Quilt, Forge, Fabric25+declared15 Sept 2026
26.2Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack25+declared16 Jun 2026
26.1.2NeoForge, Quilt, Forge, Fabric, Data pack25+declared9 Apr 2026
26.1.1Data pack, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Fabric25+declared1 Apr 2026
26.1Forge, Quilt, Data pack, NeoForge, Fabric25+declared24 Mar 2026
1.21.11Forge, Data pack, Fabric, NeoForge, Quilt21+declared9 Dec 2025
25w43aData pack, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Fabric21+declared21 Oct 2025
25w42aFabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack21+declared14 Oct 2025
25w41aFabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack21+declared9 Oct 2025
1.21.10Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack21+declared7 Oct 2025
1.21.9Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack21+declared30 Sept 2025

Download

From Deltapack’s own host. Nothing is re-hosted here.

For Minecraft 26.3

Choose the loader you use before downloading.

No matching file appears among the releases shown here. Browse all releases.

Most recently published release

2.1+modrelease14 Jun 2026

deltapack-2.1.jar · 86 KB · for 26.2, 26.1.2, 26.1.1, 26.1, 1.21.11 · Fabric, Forge, NeoForge, Quilt

Choose file on publisher ↗
55f48d343947…
Older versions8
  • 2.113 Feb 202626.2, 26.1.2, 26.1.1, 26.1, 1.21.1127 KB561 downloads442e4f7fd794…Get
  • 230 Jan 20261.21.1130 KB57 downloadsf32b944eda86…Choose file on publisher ↗
  • 100+mod11 Jan 20261.21.1147 KB275 downloadse22afe6712df…Choose file on publisher ↗
  • 10011 Jan 20261.21.119 KB39 downloadsa9c51560eed4…Get
  • 66+mod27 Dec 202525w43a, 25w42a, 25w41a43 KB114 downloads5fd59e7fa7c7…Choose file on publisher ↗
  • 13+mod27 Dec 20251.21.11, 1.21.10, 1.21.96 KB519 downloads2864e6fe6be0…Choose file on publisher ↗
  • 1327 Oct 20251.21.11, 1.21.10, 1.21.93 KB283 downloads834672f2f015…Get
  • 6614 Oct 202525w43a, 25w42a, 25w41a7 KB100 downloads561173409abd…Get

Frequently asked

Does Deltapack work on Minecraft 26.3?

Yes. 26.3 is the newest Minecraft version Deltapack declares support for, and the claim comes from the author's own release metadata rather than from a compatibility list somebody maintains by hand.

Which Minecraft versions does Deltapack support?

Everything the author has declared, from 1.21.9 up to 26.3. The full list is in the table above, with the Java runtime each version needs next to it.

Do I need to install Deltapack on the client or the server?

The server only. Players join with an ordinary Minecraft client and install nothing.

What licence is Deltapack under?

LicenseRef-All-Rights-Reserved, as stated by the author on the platform we synced it from. Check the project's own page before redistributing or bundling it.

How do I install Deltapack?

Data packs install per world: put the downloaded file in that world's datapacks folder and run /reload, or add it when creating the world. No loader is involved. On a server, the world folder lives next to the server jar.

Where do I download Deltapack safely?

Start with the author's page on Modrinth, which is where the data here is synced from. MCReference does not host or repackage files. When available, recorded download links go to the source for that release; verify the publisher, filename and any available checksum before running it.

Works on the same versions

Ordered by how much of the recent Minecraft version coverage overlaps, not by popularity.

Details from Modrinth, where the author last updated it on 31 Oct 2026. We do not host files or republish descriptions. Available download links point to the author’s own release.

Is this information wrong or missing something? .