data pack
Day CounterMinecraft data pack for 26.3
A simple Day Counter Datapack
- Latest version
- 3-26.x
- Minecraft
- 1.17 to 26.3
- Licence
- not stated
- Downloads
- 172.7k
- Updated
- 22 d ago
- Available on
- CurseForge
Host Day Counter servers
Deploy a server with Day Counter already added to the world, on hardware built for it.
- 26.3
- One click install
- Version matched
- Automatic backups
- NVMe SSD
Screenshots
Click a screenshot to open it. Screenshots are served from the author’s own host and belong to them.
Minecraft versions
Every version Day Counter declares support for, newest first, with the Java runtime that version needs.
| Minecraft | Kind | Java | Evidence | Released |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.3 | release | 25+ | declared | 15 Sept 2026 |
| 26.2 | release | 25+ | declared | 16 Jun 2026 |
| 26.1.2 | release | 25+ | declared | 9 Apr 2026 |
| 26.1.1 | release | 25+ | declared | 1 Apr 2026 |
| 26.1 | release | 25+ | declared | 24 Mar 2026 |
| 1.21.11 | release | 21+ | declared | 9 Dec 2025 |
| 1.21.10 | release | 21+ | declared | 7 Oct 2025 |
| 1.21.9 | release | 21+ | declared | 30 Sept 2025 |
| 1.21.8 | release | 21+ | declared | 17 Jul 2025 |
| 1.21.7 | release | 21+ | declared | 30 Jun 2025 |
| 1.21.6 | release | 21+ | declared | 17 Jun 2025 |
| 1.21.5 | release | 21+ | declared | 25 Mar 2025 |
| 1.21.4 | release | 21+ | declared | 3 Dec 2024 |
| 1.21.3 | release | 21+ | declared | 23 Oct 2024 |
| 1.21.2 | release | 21+ | declared | 22 Oct 2024 |
| 1.21.1 | release | 21+ | declared | 8 Aug 2024 |
| 1.21 | release | 21+ | declared | 13 Jun 2024 |
| 1.20.6 | release | 21+ | declared | 29 Apr 2024 |
| 1.20.5 | release | 21+ | declared | 23 Apr 2024 |
| 1.20.4 | release | 17+ | declared | 7 Dec 2023 |
| 1.20.3 | release | 17+ | declared | 4 Dec 2023 |
| 1.20.2 | release | 17+ | declared | 20 Sept 2023 |
| 1.20.1 | release | 17+ | declared | 12 Jun 2023 |
| 1.20 | release | 17+ | declared | 2 Jun 2023 |
| 1.19.4 | release | 17+ | declared | 14 Mar 2023 |
| 1.19.3 | release | 17+ | declared | 7 Dec 2022 |
| 1.19.2 | release | 17+ | declared | 5 Aug 2022 |
| 1.19.1 | release | 17+ | declared | 27 Jul 2022 |
| 1.19 | release | 17+ | declared | 7 Jun 2022 |
| 1.18.2 | release | 17+ | declared | 28 Feb 2022 |
| 1.18.1 | release | 17+ | declared | 10 Dec 2021 |
| 1.18 | release | 17+ | declared | 30 Nov 2021 |
| 1.17.1 | release | 16+ | declared | 6 Jul 2021 |
| 1.17 | release | 16+ | declared | 8 Jun 2021 |
Most recently published release
daycounter-3-26.x.zip · 0.1 MB · for 26.3, 26.2, 26.1.2, 26.1.1, 26.1
4fedcd2cf580…Older versions24Hide older versions
- 2-26.328 Sept 202626.30.1 MB
677faad44c11…Get - 2-26.228 Sept 202626.2, 26.1.2, 26.1.1, 26.10.1 MB
015d56601ea5…Get - 2-1.2128 Sept 20261.21.11, 1.21.10, 1.21.9, 1.21.8, 1.21.7 +7 more0.1 MB
eb7612ef6bc0…Get - 2-1.2028 Sept 20261.20.6, 1.20.5, 1.20.4, 1.20.3, 1.20.2 +2 more0.1 MB
0301f4ff3f2b…Get - 2-1.1928 Sept 20261.19.4, 1.19.3, 1.19.2, 1.19.1, 1.190.1 MB
ffd2c9e01c32…Get - 2-1.1828 Sept 20261.18.2, 1.18.1, 1.180.1 MB
4a56a3612c1e…Get - 2-1.1728 Sept 20261.17.1, 1.170.1 MB
d67a37750930…Get - day_counter-1.20-release+3.zip15 Sept 20261.20.6, 1.20.5, 1.20.4, 1.20.3, 1.20.2 +2 more0.3 MB
9e768bbd498c…Get - day_counter-26.3-release+1.zip15 Sept 202626.30.3 MB
016f915d0365…Get - day_counter-26.2-release+4.zip15 Sept 202626.2, 26.1.2, 26.1.1, 26.10.3 MB
148f6abd800c…Get - day_counter-1.21-release+6.zip15 Sept 20261.21.11, 1.21.10, 1.21.9, 1.21.8, 1.21.7 +7 more0.3 MB
f853604adc6c…Get - day_counter-1.20-release+2.zip15 Sept 20261.20.6, 1.20.5, 1.20.4, 1.20.3, 1.20.2 +2 more0.3 MB
f1c2d2c2be0d…Get - day_counter-1.19-release+2.zip15 Sept 20261.19.4, 1.19.3, 1.19.2, 1.19.1, 1.190.3 MB
878d93a501a9…Get - day_counter-1.18-release+2.zip15 Sept 20261.18.2, 1.18.1, 1.180.3 MB
6a5b0a1343b2…Get - day_counter-1.17-release+2.zip15 Sept 20261.17.1, 1.170.3 MB
6523e9f9e59e…Get - day_counter-26.3-snapshot+2.zip9 Aug 20263.6 MB
3adadba4cb1b…Get - day_counter-26.2-release+3.zip11 Jul 202626.2, 26.1.2, 26.1.1, 26.13.6 MB2.5k downloads
275d69384dad…Get - day_counter-1.21-release+5.zip11 Jul 20261.21.11, 1.21.10, 1.21.9, 1.21.8, 1.21.7 +7 more3.6 MB
97787143f6e4…Get - day_counter-1.20-release+1.zip11 Jul 20261.20.6, 1.20.5, 1.20.4, 1.20.3, 1.20.2 +2 more3.6 MB
c7f90c7d060b…Get - day_counter-1.19-release+1.zip11 Jul 20261.19.4, 1.19.3, 1.19.2, 1.19.1, 1.193.6 MB
e19bd118bc82…Get - day_counter-1.18-release+1.zip11 Jul 20261.18.2, 1.18.1, 1.183.6 MB
e74059a04ce1…Get - day_counter-1.17-release+1.zip11 Jul 20261.17.1, 1.173.6 MB
00d429a4b4d5…Get - day_counter_26.2-release+2.zip1 Jul 202626.2, 26.1.2, 26.1.1, 26.1100 KB
b83ae44b17cd…Get - Day_Counter_26.2-release+2.zip1 Jul 202626.2, 26.1.2, 26.1.1, 26.1100 KB3.5k downloads
b83ae44b17cd…Get
Frequently asked
Does Day Counter work on Minecraft 26.3?
Yes. 26.3 is the newest Minecraft version Day Counter declares support for, and the claim comes from the author's own release metadata rather than from a compatibility list somebody maintains by hand.
Which Minecraft versions does Day Counter support?
Everything the author has declared, from 1.17 up to 26.3. The full list is in the table above, with the Java runtime each version needs next to it.
How do I install Day Counter?
Data packs install per world: put the downloaded file in that world's datapacks folder and run /reload, or add it when creating the world. No loader is involved. On a server, the world folder lives next to the server jar.
Where do I download Day Counter safely?
Start with the author's page on CurseForge, which is where the data here is synced from. MCReference does not host or repackage files. When available, recorded download links go to the source for that release; verify the publisher, filename and any available checksum before running it.
Works on the same versions
Ordered by how much of the recent Minecraft version coverage overlaps, not by popularity.
Is this information wrong or missing something? .

