Menu

data pack

CTOV - Beautify CompatMinecraft data pack for 1.20.1

Compatibility datapack for beautify mod and CTOV

server onlynewest supported release 1.20.1EconomyWorldgen
Latest version
2.0+mod
Works with
Quilt, Forge, Fabric
Licence
CC-BY-NC-SA-4.0
Downloads
2.4M
Updated
3 y ago
Available on
Modrinth
Space NodeOur hosting

Host CTOV - Beautify Compat servers

Deploy a server with CTOV - Beautify Compat already added to the world, on hardware built for it.

  • 1.20.1
  • Data pack
  • Quilt
  • Forge
  • Fabric
  • One click install
  • Version matched
  • Automatic backups
  • NVMe SSD
Deploy a serverFrom €0.90 per GB

Minecraft versions

Every version CTOV - Beautify Compat declares support for, newest first, with the Java runtime that version needs.

Other data packs
MinecraftThroughJavaEvidenceReleased
1.20.1Data pack, Quilt, Forge, Fabric17+declared12 Jun 2023
1.20Fabric, Quilt, Forge, Data pack17+declared2 Jun 2023
1.19.3Data pack, Fabric, Forge, Quilt17+declared7 Dec 2022
1.19.2Data pack, Quilt, Forge, Fabric17+declared5 Aug 2022
1.19.1Forge, Quilt, Fabric, Data pack17+declared27 Jul 2022
1.19Quilt, Fabric, Data pack, Forge17+declared7 Jun 2022

Download

From CTOV - Beautify Compat’s own host. Nothing is re-hosted here.

For Minecraft 1.20.1

Choose the loader you use before downloading.

  • Fabric, Forge, Quilt

    2.0+mod · 22 Jun 2023

    Multiple loaders are listed; verify the file before downloading.

    Choose file on publisher ↗
  • Loader not listed

    2.0 · 22 Jun 2023 · ctov-beautify-add-on-v2-0.zip

    Get release

Most recently published release

2.0+modrelease22 Jun 2023

ctov-beautify-compat-2.0.jar · 0.1 MB · for 1.20.1, 1.20 · Fabric, Forge, Quilt

Choose file on publisher ↗
327891ba03be…
Older versions3
  • 2.022 Jun 20231.20.1, 1.2080 KB29.5k downloads5020551d4d6f…Get
  • 1.0+mod2 Jun 20231.19.3, 1.19.2, 1.19.1, 1.190.1 MB217.5k downloads79d763c9dbc8…Choose file on publisher ↗
  • 1.013 Mar 20231.19.3, 1.19.2, 1.19.1, 1.194.2k downloads

Frequently asked

Does CTOV - Beautify Compat work on Minecraft 1.20.1?

Yes. 1.20.1 is the newest Minecraft version CTOV - Beautify Compat declares support for, and the claim comes from the author's own release metadata rather than from a compatibility list somebody maintains by hand.

Which Minecraft versions does CTOV - Beautify Compat support?

Everything the author has declared, from 1.19 up to 1.20.1. The full list is in the table above, with the Java runtime each version needs next to it.

Do I need to install CTOV - Beautify Compat on the client or the server?

The server only. Players join with an ordinary Minecraft client and install nothing.

What licence is CTOV - Beautify Compat under?

CC-BY-NC-SA-4.0, as stated by the author on the platform we synced it from. Check the project's own page before redistributing or bundling it.

How do I install CTOV - Beautify Compat?

Data packs install per world: put the downloaded file in that world's datapacks folder and run /reload, or add it when creating the world. No loader is involved. On a server, the world folder lives next to the server jar.

Where do I download CTOV - Beautify Compat safely?

Start with the author's page on Modrinth, which is where the data here is synced from. MCReference does not host or repackage files. When available, recorded download links go to the source for that release; verify the publisher, filename and any available checksum before running it.

Works on the same versions

Ordered by how much of the recent Minecraft version coverage overlaps, not by popularity.

Details from Modrinth, where the author last updated it on 22 Jun 2023. We do not host files or republish descriptions. Available download links point to the author’s own release.

Is this information wrong or missing something? .