Menu

data pack

Better Copper RecyclingMinecraft data pack for 26.3

Recycle copper items and blocks (plus their variants) into copper nuggets and ingots

server onlynewest supported release 26.3UtilityGame Mechanics
Latest version
3.2+mod
Minecraft
1.20 to 26.3
Works with
Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Fabric
Licence
CC-BY-NC-SA-4.0
Downloads
21.0k
Updated
1 mo ago
Available on
Modrinth
Space NodeOur hosting

Host Better Copper Recycling servers

Deploy a server with Better Copper Recycling already added to the world, on hardware built for it.

  • 26.3
  • Data pack
  • Quilt
  • NeoForge
  • Forge
  • One click install
  • Version matched
  • Automatic backups
  • NVMe SSD
Deploy a serverFrom €0.90 per GB

Minecraft versions

Every version Better Copper Recycling declares support for, newest first, with the Java runtime that version needs.

Other data packs
MinecraftThroughJavaEvidenceReleased
26.3Data pack, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Fabric25+declared15 Sept 2026
26.2Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack25+declared16 Jun 2026
26.1.2Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack25+declared9 Apr 2026
26.1.1Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack25+declared1 Apr 2026
26.1Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack25+declared24 Mar 2026
1.21.11NeoForge, Quilt, Forge, Fabric, Data pack21+declared9 Dec 2025
1.21.10Data pack, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Fabric21+declared7 Oct 2025
1.21.9Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack21+declared30 Sept 2025
1.21.8Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack21+declared17 Jul 2025
1.21.7Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack21+declared30 Jun 2025
1.21.6Forge, Quilt, Data pack, NeoForge, Fabric21+declared17 Jun 2025
1.21.5Data pack, Fabric, Forge, NeoForge, Quilt21+declared25 Mar 2025
1.21.4Data pack, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Fabric21+declared3 Dec 2024
1.21.3Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack21+declared23 Oct 2024
1.21.2Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack21+declared22 Oct 2024
1.21.1Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack21+declared8 Aug 2024
1.21Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack21+declared13 Jun 2024
1.20.6Data pack, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Fabric21+declared29 Apr 2024
1.20.5Data pack, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Fabric21+declared23 Apr 2024
1.20.4Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack17+declared7 Dec 2023
1.20.3Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack17+declared4 Dec 2023
1.20.2Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack17+declared20 Sept 2023
1.20.1Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack17+declared12 Jun 2023
1.20Quilt, Fabric, Forge, NeoForge, Data pack17+declared2 Jun 2023

Download

From Better Copper Recycling’s own host. Nothing is re-hosted here.

For Minecraft 26.3

Choose the loader you use before downloading.

  • Fabric, Forge, NeoForge, Quilt

    3.2+mod · 20 Sept 2026

    Multiple loaders are listed; verify the file before downloading.

    Choose file on publisher ↗
  • Loader not listed

    3.2 · 20 Sept 2026 · Better Copper Recycling v3.2 (1.21.9-26.3).zip

    Get release

Most recently published release

3.2+modrelease20 Sept 2026

copper-recycling-3.2.jar · 0.1 MB · for 26.3, 26.2, 26.1.2, 26.1.1, 26.1 +3 more · Fabric, Forge, NeoForge, Quilt

Choose file on publisher ↗
d1fca05c0780…
Older versions21
  • 3.220 Sept 202626.3, 26.2, 26.1.2, 26.1.1, 26.1 +3 more61 KB66765f650f78…Get
  • 3.1+mod10 Dec 20251.21.11, 1.21.10, 1.21.90.1 MB2.4k downloads33d127b6bc4d…Choose file on publisher ↗
  • 3.110 Dec 20251.21.11, 1.21.10, 1.21.958 KB203 downloads72259bd0996c…Get
  • 3+mod5 Oct 20251.21.10, 1.21.90.1 MB700 downloads5637f2a525a1…Choose file on publisher ↗
  • 35 Oct 20251.21.10, 1.21.956 KB152 downloads2446055e16bc…Get
  • 2.4.1+mod7 Aug 20251.21.8, 1.21.7, 1.21.6, 1.21.5, 1.21.4 +4 more0.1 MB6.3k downloads45da4f6dc60a…Choose file on publisher ↗
  • 2.4.17 Aug 20251.21.8, 1.21.7, 1.21.6, 1.21.5, 1.21.4 +4 more57 KB134 downloads63a33db8ef5c…Get
  • 2.4+mod8 Apr 20251.21.6, 1.21.5, 1.21.4, 1.21.3, 1.21.2 +2 more0.1 MB1.6k downloads96eaaae184de…Choose file on publisher ↗
  • 2.48 Apr 20251.21.6, 1.21.5, 1.21.4, 1.21.3, 1.21.2 +2 more65 KB211 downloads9c66d6198d41…Get
  • 2.4-1.20.x+mod8 Apr 20251.20.6, 1.20.5, 1.20.4, 1.20.3, 1.20.2 +2 more0.1 MB2.8k downloadse6e861cc7183…Choose file on publisher ↗
  • 2.4-1.20.x8 Apr 20251.20.6, 1.20.5, 1.20.4, 1.20.3, 1.20.2 +2 more59 KB75 downloadse096b7878807…Get
  • 2.3+mod4 Dec 20241.21.4, 1.21.3, 1.21.2, 1.21.1, 1.21 +7 more0.2 MB2.2k downloadsb160ed9a28d3…Choose file on publisher ↗
  • 2.34 Dec 20241.21.4, 1.21.3, 1.21.2, 1.21.1, 1.21 +7 more0.1 MB209 downloads5c26597dbe6c…Get
  • 2.2+mod27 Oct 20241.21.3, 1.21.2, 1.21.1, 1.21, 1.20.6 +6 more0.2 MB544 downloads930514f2ca05…Choose file on publisher ↗
  • 2.227 Oct 20241.21.3, 1.21.2, 1.21.1, 1.21, 1.20.6 +6 more0.1 MB60 downloads552d4d4a764a…Get
  • 2.1+mod21 Aug 20241.21.1, 1.21, 1.20.6, 1.20.5, 1.20.4 +4 more0.1 MB1.0k downloadsff158de831a8…Get
  • 2.120 Jul 20241.21.1, 1.21, 1.20.6, 1.20.5, 1.20.4 +4 more65 KB136 downloads11c78876bb3c…Get
  • 2+mod1 Jul 20241.21, 1.20.6, 1.20.5, 1.20.4, 1.20.3 +3 more0.1 MB196 downloads097406f7c58c…Choose file on publisher ↗
  • 21 Jul 20241.21, 1.20.6, 1.20.5, 1.20.4, 1.20.3 +3 more63 KB52 downloadsaecd29879cc2…Get
  • 1+mod26 Jun 20241.21101 KB101 downloadsd288217b7ff7…Choose file on publisher ↗
  • 126 Jun 20241.2152 KB40 downloads524212da2ebb…Get

Frequently asked

Does Better Copper Recycling work on Minecraft 26.3?

Yes. 26.3 is the newest Minecraft version Better Copper Recycling declares support for, and the claim comes from the author's own release metadata rather than from a compatibility list somebody maintains by hand.

Which Minecraft versions does Better Copper Recycling support?

Everything the author has declared, from 1.20 up to 26.3. The full list is in the table above, with the Java runtime each version needs next to it.

Do I need to install Better Copper Recycling on the client or the server?

The server only. Players join with an ordinary Minecraft client and install nothing.

What licence is Better Copper Recycling under?

CC-BY-NC-SA-4.0, as stated by the author on the platform we synced it from. Check the project's own page before redistributing or bundling it.

How do I install Better Copper Recycling?

Data packs install per world: put the downloaded file in that world's datapacks folder and run /reload, or add it when creating the world. No loader is involved. On a server, the world folder lives next to the server jar.

Where do I download Better Copper Recycling safely?

Start with the author's page on Modrinth, which is where the data here is synced from. MCReference does not host or repackage files. When available, recorded download links go to the source for that release; verify the publisher, filename and any available checksum before running it.

Works on the same versions

Ordered by how much of the recent Minecraft version coverage overlaps, not by popularity.

Details from Modrinth, where the author last updated it on 20 Sept 2026. We do not host files or republish descriptions. Available download links point to the author’s own release.

Is this information wrong or missing something? .