Menu

data pack

Builder's BoundryMinecraft data pack for 26.3

Make your houses, taverns, and villages feel more alive than ever with Builder's Bounty, a pack of decorative accessories in perfect vanilla Minecraft style!

server onlynewest supported release 26.3UtilityAdventureGame MechanicsDecoration
Latest version
1.0.0-26.3
Minecraft
1.21 to 26.3
Works with
NeoForge, Quilt, Forge, Fabric
Licence
CC0-1.0
Downloads
24.5k
Updated
19 d ago
Available on
Modrinth
Space NodeOur hosting

Host Builder's Boundry servers

Deploy a server with Builder's Boundry already added to the world, on hardware built for it.

  • 26.3
  • Data pack
  • NeoForge
  • Quilt
  • Forge
  • One click install
  • Version matched
  • Automatic backups
  • NVMe SSD
Deploy a serverFrom €0.90 per GB

Screenshots

Click a screenshot to open it. Screenshots are served from the author’s own host and belong to them.

Minecraft versions

Every version Builder's Boundry declares support for, newest first, with the Java runtime that version needs.

Other data packs
MinecraftThroughJavaEvidenceReleased
26.3Data pack, NeoForge, Quilt, Forge, Fabric25+declared15 Sept 2026
26.2Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack25+declared16 Jun 2026
26.1.2Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack25+declared9 Apr 2026
26.1.1Data pack, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Fabric25+declared1 Apr 2026
26.1Data pack, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Fabric25+declared24 Mar 2026
1.21.11Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack21+declared9 Dec 2025
1.21.10Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack21+declared7 Oct 2025
1.21.9Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack21+declared30 Sept 2025
1.21.8Forge, Data pack, Fabric, NeoForge, Quilt21+declared17 Jul 2025
1.21.7Data pack, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Fabric21+declared30 Jun 2025
1.21.6Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack21+declared17 Jun 2025
1.21.5Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack21+declared25 Mar 2025
1.21.4Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack21+declared3 Dec 2024
1.21.3Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack21+declared23 Oct 2024
1.21.2Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack21+declared22 Oct 2024
1.21.1Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack21+declared8 Aug 2024
1.21Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack21+declared13 Jun 2024

Download

From Builder's Boundry’s own host. Nothing is re-hosted here.

Most recently published release

1.0.0-26.3release12 Oct 2026

builders-boundry-1.0.0-26.3.jar · 0.2 MB · for 26.3 · Fabric

Download this release
07e270cad1fc…
Older versions4
  • 0.2+mod29 Sept 202526.2, 26.1.2, 26.1.1, 26.1, 1.21.11 +6 more0.7 MB7.0k downloads6dd7eab89a9d…Choose file on publisher ↗
  • 0.229 Sept 202526.2, 26.1.2, 26.1.1, 26.1, 1.21.11 +6 more0.2 MB736 downloads8e6959492159…Get
  • 0.1+mod3 May 20251.21.4, 1.21.3, 1.21.2, 1.21.1, 1.210.3 MB10.0k downloads6d48755eb27b…Choose file on publisher ↗
  • 0.13 May 20251.21.4, 1.21.3, 1.21.2, 1.21.1, 1.210.1 MB495 downloads8c961b5216ab…Get

Frequently asked

Does Builder's Boundry work on Minecraft 26.3?

Yes. 26.3 is the newest Minecraft version Builder's Boundry declares support for, and the claim comes from the author's own release metadata rather than from a compatibility list somebody maintains by hand.

Which Minecraft versions does Builder's Boundry support?

Everything the author has declared, from 1.21 up to 26.3. The full list is in the table above, with the Java runtime each version needs next to it.

Do I need to install Builder's Boundry on the client or the server?

The server only. Players join with an ordinary Minecraft client and install nothing.

What licence is Builder's Boundry under?

CC0-1.0, as stated by the author on the platform we synced it from. Check the project's own page before redistributing or bundling it.

How do I install Builder's Boundry?

Data packs install per world: put the downloaded file in that world's datapacks folder and run /reload, or add it when creating the world. No loader is involved. On a server, the world folder lives next to the server jar.

Where do I download Builder's Boundry safely?

Start with the author's page on Modrinth, which is where the data here is synced from. MCReference does not host or repackage files. When available, recorded download links go to the source for that release; verify the publisher, filename and any available checksum before running it.

Works on the same versions

Ordered by how much of the recent Minecraft version coverage overlaps, not by popularity.

Details from Modrinth, where the author last updated it on 12 Oct 2026. We do not host files or republish descriptions. Available download links point to the author’s own release.

Is this information wrong or missing something? .