Menu

data pack

Bound!Minecraft data pack for 26.2

A simple datapack that adds a new enchantment that lets you double jump!

server onlynewest supported release 26.2UtilityAdventureEquipmentGame Mechanics
Latest version
v3.0.3+mod
Minecraft
1.21 to 26.2
Works with
Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Fabric
Licence
MIT
Downloads
20.8k
Updated
4 mo ago
Available on
Modrinth
Space NodeOur hosting

Host Bound! servers

Deploy a server with Bound! already added to the world, on hardware built for it.

  • 26.2
  • Data pack
  • Quilt
  • NeoForge
  • Forge
  • One click install
  • Version matched
  • Automatic backups
  • NVMe SSD
Deploy a serverFrom €0.90 per GB

Minecraft versions

Every version Bound! declares support for, newest first, with the Java runtime that version needs.

Other data packs
MinecraftThroughJavaEvidenceReleased
26.2Data pack, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Fabric25+declared16 Jun 2026
26.1.2Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack25+declared9 Apr 2026
26.1.1Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack25+declared1 Apr 2026
26.1Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack25+declared24 Mar 2026
1.21.11Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack21+declared9 Dec 2025
1.21.10Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack21+declared7 Oct 2025
1.21.9Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack21+declared30 Sept 2025
1.21.8Data pack, Fabric, Forge, NeoForge, Quilt21+declared17 Jul 2025
1.21.7Data pack, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Fabric21+declared30 Jun 2025
1.21.6Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack21+declared17 Jun 2025
1.21.5Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack21+declared25 Mar 2025
1.21.4Data pack, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Fabric21+declared3 Dec 2024
1.21.3Data pack, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Fabric21+declared23 Oct 2024
1.21.2Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack21+declared22 Oct 2024
1.21.1Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack21+declared8 Aug 2024
1.21Quilt, Fabric, Forge, NeoForge, Data pack21+declared13 Jun 2024

Download

From Bound!’s own host. Nothing is re-hosted here.

Browse 36 indexed releases

For Minecraft 26.2

Choose the loader you use before downloading.

  • Fabric, Forge, NeoForge, Quilt

    v3.0.3+mod · 17 Jun 2026

    Multiple loaders are listed; verify the file before downloading.

    Choose file on publisher ↗
  • Loader not listed

    v3.0.3 · 17 Jun 2026 · Bound-v3.0.3.zip

    Get release

Most recently published release

v3.0.3+modrelease17 Jun 2026

bound!-v3.0.3.jar · 0.4 MB · for 26.2 · Fabric, Forge, NeoForge, Quilt

Choose file on publisher ↗
d4aacadc0290…
Older versions24
  • v3.0.317 Jun 202626.20.1 MB225 downloadsfa76fb382a04…Get
  • v3.0.2+mod20 May 202626.1.2, 26.1.1, 26.1, 1.21.110.4 MB899 downloads65abe5bb1ccf…Choose file on publisher ↗
  • v3.0.220 May 202626.1.2, 26.1.1, 26.1, 1.21.110.1 MB303 downloadsdcb720b5246b…Get
  • v3.0.1+mod20 May 202626.1.2, 26.1.1, 26.10.4 MB8 downloads9e379c1c38fa…Choose file on publisher ↗
  • v3.0.117 May 202626.1.2, 26.1.1, 26.10.1 MB33 downloadsc3ef91a01cf2…Get
  • 3.0+mod16 May 202626.1.2, 26.1.1, 26.1, 1.21.110.4 MB74 downloads5facd3d95bfb…Choose file on publisher ↗
  • 3.016 May 202626.1.2, 26.1.1, 26.1, 1.21.110.1 MB34 downloads0664a35ce6b5…Get
  • 2.2.4+mod9 Dec 202526.1.2, 26.1.1, 26.1, 1.21.11, 1.21.10 +5 more0.3 MB2.5k downloadsfeac4ffbd5f7…Choose file on publisher ↗
  • 2.2.49 Dec 202526.1.2, 26.1.1, 26.1, 1.21.11, 1.21.10 +5 more0.1 MB1.0k downloadsb0a91c0cbab8…Get
  • 2.2.3+mod30 Sept 20251.21.10, 1.21.9, 1.21.8, 1.21.7, 1.21.6 +1 more0.3 MB1.1k downloadsb77fda671dda…Choose file on publisher ↗
  • 2.2.330 Sept 20251.21.10, 1.21.9, 1.21.8, 1.21.7, 1.21.6 +1 more0.1 MB539 downloadsef33e86d6d06…Get
  • 2.2.2+mod26 Jul 20251.21.8, 1.21.7, 1.21.6, 1.21.50.3 MB875 downloads6ccb70a43d15…Choose file on publisher ↗
  • 2.2.226 Jul 20251.21.8, 1.21.7, 1.21.6, 1.21.50.1 MB524 downloads69309096444f…Get
  • 2.2.1+mod1 Jul 20251.21.8, 1.21.7, 1.21.6, 1.21.50.3 MB371 downloadsf2be1bc8008d…Choose file on publisher ↗
  • 2.2.11 Jul 20251.21.8, 1.21.7, 1.21.6, 1.21.50.1 MB351 downloads339d6fc9eb33…Get
  • 2.2+mod17 Jun 20251.21.6, 1.21.50.3 MB191 downloads60db8386d124…Choose file on publisher ↗
  • 2.217 Jun 20251.21.6, 1.21.50.1 MB288 downloadscdd98a137533…Get
  • 2.1.0.1+mod4 May 20251.21.4, 1.21.3, 1.21.20.3 MB492 downloads9c06193a5a79…Choose file on publisher ↗
  • 2.1.0.14 May 20251.21.4, 1.21.3, 1.21.20.1 MB213 downloads9d01640947ac…Get
  • 2.1.1+mod1 May 20251.21.50.3 MB374 downloads3a4e488f5784…Choose file on publisher ↗
  • 2.1.11 May 20251.21.50.1 MB207 downloadse9005b1e77de…Get
  • 2.1+mod1 May 20251.21.5, 1.21.4, 1.21.3, 1.21.20.3 MB86 downloads0865deff3269…Choose file on publisher ↗
  • 2.11 May 20251.21.5, 1.21.4, 1.21.3, 1.21.20.1 MB47 downloads2c4d5a856546…Get
  • 2.0+mod12 Apr 20251.21.5, 1.21.4, 1.21.3, 1.21.20.3 MB269 downloads3925dbb903b5…Choose file on publisher ↗

Frequently asked

Does Bound! work on Minecraft 26.2?

Yes. 26.2 is the newest Minecraft version Bound! declares support for, and the claim comes from the author's own release metadata rather than from a compatibility list somebody maintains by hand.

Which Minecraft versions does Bound! support?

Everything the author has declared, from 1.21 up to 26.2. The full list is in the table above, with the Java runtime each version needs next to it.

Do I need to install Bound! on the client or the server?

The server only. Players join with an ordinary Minecraft client and install nothing.

What licence is Bound! under?

MIT, as stated by the author on the platform we synced it from. Check the project's own page before redistributing or bundling it.

How do I install Bound!?

Data packs install per world: put the downloaded file in that world's datapacks folder and run /reload, or add it when creating the world. No loader is involved. On a server, the world folder lives next to the server jar.

Where do I download Bound! safely?

Start with the author's page on Modrinth, which is where the data here is synced from. MCReference does not host or repackage files. When available, recorded download links go to the source for that release; verify the publisher, filename and any available checksum before running it.

Works on the same versions

Ordered by how much of the recent Minecraft version coverage overlaps, not by popularity.

Details from Modrinth, where the author last updated it on 17 Jun 2026. We do not host files or republish descriptions. Available download links point to the author’s own release.

Is this information wrong or missing something? .