Menu

data pack

Better Structure LootMinecraft data pack for 26.3

Makes the Loot Table of All Structures More Acurate to their Enviroment and Purpose

server onlynewest supported release 26.3UtilityAdventureGame MechanicsWorldgen
Latest version
V2+mod
Minecraft
26.1 to 26.3
Works with
Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Fabric
Licence
LicenseRef-All-Rights-Reserved
Downloads
17.0k
Updated
2 d ago
Available on
Modrinth
Space NodeOur hosting

Host Better Structure Loot servers

Deploy a server with Better Structure Loot already added to the world, on hardware built for it.

  • 26.3
  • Quilt
  • NeoForge
  • Forge
  • Fabric
  • One click install
  • Version matched
  • Automatic backups
  • NVMe SSD
Deploy a serverFrom €0.90 per GB

Minecraft versions

Every version Better Structure Loot declares support for, newest first, with the Java runtime that version needs.

Other data packs
MinecraftThroughJavaEvidenceReleased
26.3Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Fabric, Data pack25+declared15 Sept 2026
26.2Fabric, Quilt, Data pack, NeoForge, Forge25+declared16 Jun 2026
26.1.2Forge, Data pack, Fabric, NeoForge, Quilt25+declared9 Apr 2026
26.1.1Data pack, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Fabric25+declared1 Apr 2026
26.1Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack25+declared24 Mar 2026

Download

From Better Structure Loot’s own host. Nothing is re-hosted here.

For Minecraft 26.3

Choose the loader you use before downloading.

No matching file appears among the releases shown here. Browse all releases.

Most recently published release

V2+modrelease3 Aug 2025

best-structure-loot-V2.jar · 0.3 MB · for 1.21.8, 1.21.7, 1.21.6, 1.21.5, 1.21.4 +3 more · Fabric, Forge, NeoForge, Quilt

Choose file on publisher ↗
5e31122d89d1…
Older versions3
  • V23 Aug 20251.21.11, 1.21.10, 1.21.9, 1.21.8, 1.21.7 +7 more38 KB2.2k downloadsf71378adaa03…Get
  • 1.0+mod26 Jul 20251.21.7, 1.21.6, 1.21.5, 1.21.4, 1.21.3 +15 more0.3 MB7.9k downloads021306d3b76e…Choose file on publisher ↗
  • 1.04 Jul 20251.21.7, 1.21.6, 1.21.5, 1.21.4, 1.21.3 +15 more36 KB356 downloads81c22c30c136…Get

Frequently asked

Does Better Structure Loot work on Minecraft 26.3?

Yes. 26.3 is the newest Minecraft version Better Structure Loot declares support for, and the claim comes from the author's own release metadata rather than from a compatibility list somebody maintains by hand.

Which Minecraft versions does Better Structure Loot support?

Everything the author has declared, from 26.1 up to 26.3. The full list is in the table above, with the Java runtime each version needs next to it.

Do I need to install Better Structure Loot on the client or the server?

The server only. Players join with an ordinary Minecraft client and install nothing.

What licence is Better Structure Loot under?

LicenseRef-All-Rights-Reserved, as stated by the author on the platform we synced it from. Check the project's own page before redistributing or bundling it.

How do I install Better Structure Loot?

Data packs install per world: put the downloaded file in that world's datapacks folder and run /reload, or add it when creating the world. No loader is involved. On a server, the world folder lives next to the server jar.

Where do I download Better Structure Loot safely?

Start with the author's page on Modrinth, which is where the data here is synced from. MCReference does not host or repackage files. When available, recorded download links go to the source for that release; verify the publisher, filename and any available checksum before running it.

Works on the same versions

Ordered by how much of the recent Minecraft version coverage overlaps, not by popularity.

Details from Modrinth, where the author last updated it on 29 Oct 2026. We do not host files or republish descriptions. Available download links point to the author’s own release.

Is this information wrong or missing something? .