Menu

data pack

Battle TowersMinecraft data pack for 26.2

Adds Battle Towers (WIP)

server onlynewest supported release 26.2AdventureMobsWorldgenMagic
Latest version
1.3.0+mod
Minecraft
1.20 to 26.2
Works with
NeoForge, Quilt, Forge, Fabric
Licence
GPL-2.0-or-later
Downloads
752.7k
Updated
2 mo ago
Available on
Modrinth
Space NodeOur hosting

Host Battle Towers servers

Deploy a server with Battle Towers already added to the world, on hardware built for it.

  • 26.2
  • Data pack
  • NeoForge
  • Quilt
  • Forge
  • One click install
  • Version matched
  • Automatic backups
  • NVMe SSD
Deploy a serverFrom €0.90 per GB

Screenshots

Click a screenshot to open it. Screenshots are served from the author’s own host and belong to them.

Minecraft versions

Every version Battle Towers declares support for, newest first, with the Java runtime that version needs.

Other data packs
MinecraftThroughJavaEvidenceReleased
26.2Data pack, NeoForge, Quilt, Forge, Fabric25+declared16 Jun 2026
26.1.2Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack25+declared9 Apr 2026
26.1.1Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack25+declared1 Apr 2026
26.1Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack25+declared24 Mar 2026
1.21.11Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack21+declared9 Dec 2025
1.21.10NeoForge, Quilt, Forge, Fabric, Data pack21+declared7 Oct 2025
1.21.9Data pack, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Fabric21+declared30 Sept 2025
1.21.8Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack21+declared17 Jul 2025
1.21.7Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack21+declared30 Jun 2025
1.21.6Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack21+declared17 Jun 2025
1.21.5Forge, Quilt, Data pack, NeoForge, Fabric21+declared25 Mar 2025
1.21.4Forge, Data pack, Fabric, NeoForge, Quilt21+declared3 Dec 2024
1.21.3Data pack, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Fabric21+declared23 Oct 2024
1.21.2Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack21+declared22 Oct 2024
1.21.1Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack21+declared8 Aug 2024
1.21Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack21+declared13 Jun 2024
1.20.6Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack21+declared29 Apr 2024
1.20.5NeoForge, Quilt, Forge, Fabric, Data pack21+declared23 Apr 2024
1.20.4Data pack, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Fabric17+declared7 Dec 2023
1.20.3Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack17+declared4 Dec 2023
1.20.2Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack17+declared20 Sept 2023
1.20.1Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack17+declared12 Jun 2023
1.20Forge, Quilt, Data pack, NeoForge, Fabric17+declared2 Jun 2023

Download

From Battle Towers’s own host. Nothing is re-hosted here.

For Minecraft 26.2

Choose the loader you use before downloading.

No matching file appears among the releases shown here. Browse all releases.

Most recently published release

1.3.0+modrelease20 Dec 2025

battle-towers-1.3.0.jar · 56 KB · for 26.1.2, 26.1.1, 26.1, 1.21.11, 1.21.10 +10 more · Forge

Download this release
75ca4a0344e1…
Older versions9
  • 1.3.016 Jun 202526.1.2, 26.1.1, 26.1, 1.21.11, 1.21.10 +10 more39 KB891 downloads2b4cad45c13c…Get
  • 1.2.0+mod9 Oct 20241.21.5, 1.21.4, 1.21.3, 1.21.2, 1.21.1 +1 more37 KB322.1k downloads5b7f92184165…Get
  • 1.2.09 Oct 20241.21.5, 1.21.4, 1.21.3, 1.21.2, 1.21.1 +1 more24 KB550 downloads603912ea0d26…Get
  • 1.1.1+mod30 Sept 20241.2133 KB71.2k downloads59dacc683b4b…Get
  • 1.1.121 Jun 20241.2123 KB287 downloads8e791fa0e231…Get
  • 1.1.0+mod8 Apr 20241.20.4, 1.20.3, 1.20.2, 1.20.1, 1.2033 KB2.3k downloads65d683030c15…Choose file on publisher ↗
  • 1.1.08 Apr 20241.20.4, 1.20.3, 1.20.2, 1.20.1, 1.2023 KB241 downloads00c089847e4d…Get
  • 1.0.0+mod6 Apr 20241.20.4, 1.20.3, 1.20.2, 1.20.1, 1.2027 KB214 downloads67e7ea2378e3…Choose file on publisher ↗
  • 1.0.06 Apr 20241.20.4, 1.20.3, 1.20.2, 1.20.1, 1.2019 KB101 downloadsd99dc4315b70…Get

Frequently asked

Does Battle Towers work on Minecraft 26.2?

Yes. 26.2 is the newest Minecraft version Battle Towers declares support for, and the claim comes from the author's own release metadata rather than from a compatibility list somebody maintains by hand.

Which Minecraft versions does Battle Towers support?

Everything the author has declared, from 1.20 up to 26.2. The full list is in the table above, with the Java runtime each version needs next to it.

Do I need to install Battle Towers on the client or the server?

The server only. Players join with an ordinary Minecraft client and install nothing.

What licence is Battle Towers under?

GPL-2.0-or-later, as stated by the author on the platform we synced it from. Check the project's own page before redistributing or bundling it.

How do I install Battle Towers?

Data packs install per world: put the downloaded file in that world's datapacks folder and run /reload, or add it when creating the world. No loader is involved. On a server, the world folder lives next to the server jar.

Where do I download Battle Towers safely?

Start with the author's page on Modrinth, which is where the data here is synced from. MCReference does not host or repackage files. When available, recorded download links go to the source for that release; verify the publisher, filename and any available checksum before running it.

Works on the same versions

Ordered by how much of the recent Minecraft version coverage overlaps, not by popularity.

Details from Modrinth, where the author last updated it on 9 Sept 2026. We do not host files or republish descriptions. Available download links point to the author’s own release.

Is this information wrong or missing something? .