
data pack
Arboria SaplingsMinecraft data pack for 26.2
Makes saplings grow into custom trees from the datapack Arboria: Biome enhancement.
- Latest version
- 1.2.3
- Minecraft
- 1.19.3 to 26.2
- Licence
- MIT
- Downloads
- 58.5k
- Updated
- 4 mo ago
- Available on
- Modrinth
Host Arboria Saplings servers
Deploy a server with Arboria Saplings already added to the world, on hardware built for it.
- 26.2
- Data pack
- One click install
- Version matched
- Automatic backups
- NVMe SSD
Minecraft versions
Every version Arboria Saplings declares support for, newest first, with the Java runtime that version needs.
| Minecraft | Through | Java | Evidence | Released |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.2 | Data pack | 25+ | declared | 16 Jun 2026 |
| 26.1.2 | Data pack | 25+ | declared | 9 Apr 2026 |
| 26.1.1 | Data pack | 25+ | declared | 1 Apr 2026 |
| 26.1 | Data pack | 25+ | declared | 24 Mar 2026 |
| 1.21.11 | Data pack | 21+ | declared | 9 Dec 2025 |
| 1.21.10 | Data pack | 21+ | declared | 7 Oct 2025 |
| 1.21.9 | Data pack | 21+ | declared | 30 Sept 2025 |
| 1.21.8 | Data pack | 21+ | declared | 17 Jul 2025 |
| 1.21.7 | Data pack | 21+ | declared | 30 Jun 2025 |
| 1.21.6 | Data pack | 21+ | declared | 17 Jun 2025 |
| 1.21.5 | Data pack | 21+ | declared | 25 Mar 2025 |
| 1.21.4 | Data pack | 21+ | declared | 3 Dec 2024 |
| 1.21.3 | Data pack | 21+ | declared | 23 Oct 2024 |
| 1.21.2 | Data pack | 21+ | declared | 22 Oct 2024 |
| 1.21.1 | Data pack | 21+ | declared | 8 Aug 2024 |
| 1.21 | Data pack | 21+ | declared | 13 Jun 2024 |
| 1.20.6 | Data pack | 21+ | declared | 29 Apr 2024 |
| 1.20.5 | Data pack | 21+ | declared | 23 Apr 2024 |
| 1.20.4 | Data pack | 17+ | declared | 7 Dec 2023 |
| 1.20.3 | Data pack | 17+ | declared | 4 Dec 2023 |
| 1.20.2 | Data pack | 17+ | declared | 20 Sept 2023 |
| 1.20.1 | Data pack | 17+ | declared | 12 Jun 2023 |
| 1.20 | Data pack | 17+ | declared | 2 Jun 2023 |
| 1.19.4 | Data pack | 17+ | declared | 14 Mar 2023 |
| 1.19.3 | Data pack | 17+ | declared | 7 Dec 2022 |
Download
From Arboria Saplings’s own host. Nothing is re-hosted here.
Most recently published release
arboria_saplings_v1.2.3.zip · 0.7 MB · for 26.2, 26.1.2, 26.1.1, 26.1
ba9d2942c311…Older versions8Hide older versions
- 1.2.212 Apr 202626.1.2, 26.1.1, 26.10.7 MB466 downloads
66eb7e3e1d8f…Get - 1.2.112 Oct 20251.21.11, 1.21.10, 1.21.90.7 MB1.4k downloads
fcfcd5e47454…Get - 1.2.09 Dec 20241.21.8, 1.21.7, 1.21.6, 1.21.5, 1.21.40.7 MB2.5k downloads
ea6c96e0ec63…Get - 1.1.314 Jun 20241.21.3, 1.21.2, 1.21.1, 1.210.7 MB3.8k downloads
56535d9d1d9d…Get - 1.1.23 May 20241.20.6, 1.20.50.7 MB321 downloads
e344ffa26cbe…Get - 1.1.127 Sept 20231.20.4, 1.20.3, 1.20.2, 1.20.1, 1.2010.6k downloads
- 1.17 Jun 20231.20.1, 1.200.7 MB38.9k downloads
531b6d08f25b…Get - 1.07 Jun 20231.19.4, 1.19.30.7 MB350 downloads
67c113465155…Get
Frequently asked
Does Arboria Saplings work on Minecraft 26.2?
Yes. 26.2 is the newest Minecraft version Arboria Saplings declares support for, and the claim comes from the author's own release metadata rather than from a compatibility list somebody maintains by hand.
Which Minecraft versions does Arboria Saplings support?
Everything the author has declared, from 1.19.3 up to 26.2. The full list is in the table above, with the Java runtime each version needs next to it.
Do I need to install Arboria Saplings on the client or the server?
The server only. Players join with an ordinary Minecraft client and install nothing.
What licence is Arboria Saplings under?
MIT, as stated by the author on the platform we synced it from. Check the project's own page before redistributing or bundling it.
How do I install Arboria Saplings?
Data packs install per world: put the downloaded file in that world's datapacks folder and run /reload, or add it when creating the world. No loader is involved. On a server, the world folder lives next to the server jar.
Where do I download Arboria Saplings safely?
Start with the author's page on Modrinth, which is where the data here is synced from. MCReference does not host or repackage files. When available, recorded download links go to the source for that release; verify the publisher, filename and any available checksum before running it.
Works on the same versions
Ordered by how much of the recent Minecraft version coverage overlaps, not by popularity.
Is this information wrong or missing something? .

