Menu

data pack

Achievements Expand Border Minecraft data pack for 1.21.3

Complete achievements/advancements to progress & grow your Minecraft world border. (or die, possibly get trolled by your spawn)

server onlynewest supported release 1.21.3AdventureGame MechanicsWorldgen
Latest version
v2.0+mod
Works with
NeoForge, Quilt, Forge, Fabric
Licence
LicenseRef-All-Rights-Reserved
Downloads
16.2k
Updated
23 mo ago
Available on
Modrinth
Space NodeOur hosting

Host Achievements Expand Border servers

Deploy a server with Achievements Expand Border already added to the world, on hardware built for it.

  • 1.21.3
  • Data pack
  • NeoForge
  • Quilt
  • Forge
  • One click install
  • Version matched
  • Automatic backups
  • NVMe SSD
Deploy a serverFrom €0.90 per GB

Screenshots

Click a screenshot to open it. Screenshots are served from the author’s own host and belong to them.

Minecraft versions

Every version Achievements Expand Border declares support for, newest first, with the Java runtime that version needs.

Other data packs
MinecraftThroughJavaEvidenceReleased
1.21.3Data pack, NeoForge, Quilt, Forge, Fabric21+declared23 Oct 2024
1.21.2Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack21+declared22 Oct 2024
1.21.1Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack21+declared8 Aug 2024
1.21Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack21+declared13 Jun 2024
1.19.3Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack17+declared7 Dec 2022
1.19.2Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack17+declared5 Aug 2022
1.19.1NeoForge, Quilt, Forge, Fabric, Data pack17+declared27 Jul 2022
1.19Data pack, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Fabric17+declared7 Jun 2022
1.18.2Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack17+declared28 Feb 2022
1.18.1Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack17+declared10 Dec 2021
1.18Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack17+declared30 Nov 2021
1.17.1Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack16+declared6 Jul 2021
1.17Forge, Quilt, Data pack, NeoForge, Fabric16+declared8 Jun 2021
1.16.5Forge, Data pack, Fabric, NeoForge, Quilt8+declared14 Jan 2021
1.16.4Data pack, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Fabric8+declared29 Oct 2020
1.16.3Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack8+declared10 Sept 2020
1.16.2Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack8+declared11 Aug 2020
1.16.1Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack8+declared24 Jun 2020
1.16Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack8+declared23 Jun 2020
1.15.2Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack8+declared17 Jan 2020
1.15.1NeoForge, Quilt, Forge, Fabric, Data pack8+declared16 Dec 2019
1.15Data pack, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Fabric8+declared9 Dec 2019
1.14.4Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack8+declared19 Jul 2019
1.14.3Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack8+declared24 Jun 2019
1.14.2Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack8+declared27 May 2019
1.14.1Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack8+declared13 May 2019
1.14Forge, Quilt, Data pack, NeoForge, Fabric8+declared23 Apr 2019

Download

From Achievements Expand Border ’s own host. Nothing is re-hosted here.

For Minecraft 1.21.3

Choose the loader you use before downloading.

  • Fabric, Forge, NeoForge, Quilt

    v2.0+mod · 27 Nov 2024

    Multiple loaders are listed; verify the file before downloading.

    Choose file on publisher ↗
  • Loader not listed

    v2.0 · 27 Nov 2024 · Achievements Expand Border.zip

    Get release

Most recently published release

v2.0+modrelease27 Nov 2024

achievements-expand-border-v2.0.jar · 34 KB · for 1.21.3, 1.21.2, 1.21.1, 1.21 · Fabric, Forge, NeoForge, Quilt

Choose file on publisher ↗
c6c29f3e2b37…
Older versions2
  • v2.027 Nov 20241.21.3, 1.21.2, 1.21.1, 1.216 KB4.1k downloadsbe7245bdbe2e…Get
  • 1.0.38 Jan 20231.19.3, 1.19.2, 1.19.1, 1.19, 1.18.2 +18 more34 KB3.8k downloadsc1b96ca1b973…Get

Frequently asked

Does Achievements Expand Border work on Minecraft 1.21.3?

Yes. 1.21.3 is the newest Minecraft version Achievements Expand Border declares support for, and the claim comes from the author's own release metadata rather than from a compatibility list somebody maintains by hand.

Which Minecraft versions does Achievements Expand Border support?

Everything the author has declared, from 1.14 up to 1.21.3. The full list is in the table above, with the Java runtime each version needs next to it.

Do I need to install Achievements Expand Border on the client or the server?

The server only. Players join with an ordinary Minecraft client and install nothing.

What licence is Achievements Expand Border under?

LicenseRef-All-Rights-Reserved, as stated by the author on the platform we synced it from. Check the project's own page before redistributing or bundling it.

How do I install Achievements Expand Border ?

Data packs install per world: put the downloaded file in that world's datapacks folder and run /reload, or add it when creating the world. No loader is involved. On a server, the world folder lives next to the server jar.

Where do I download Achievements Expand Border safely?

Start with the author's page on Modrinth, which is where the data here is synced from. MCReference does not host or repackage files. When available, recorded download links go to the source for that release; verify the publisher, filename and any available checksum before running it.

Works on the same versions

Ordered by how much of the recent Minecraft version coverage overlaps, not by popularity.

Details from Modrinth, where the author last updated it on 27 Nov 2024. We do not host files or republish descriptions. Available download links point to the author’s own release.

Is this information wrong or missing something? .