Menu

data pack

Abundant VegetationMinecraft data pack for 1.21.4

Make biomes more natural, real and fun.

server onlynewest supported release 1.21.4DecorationWorldgen
Latest version
0.3+mod
Works with
NeoForge, Quilt, Forge, Fabric
Licence
LicenseRef-All-Rights-Reserved
Downloads
17.6k
Updated
2 mo ago
Available on
Modrinth
Space NodeOur hosting

Host Abundant Vegetation servers

Deploy a server with Abundant Vegetation already added to the world, on hardware built for it.

  • 1.21.4
  • Data pack
  • NeoForge
  • Quilt
  • Forge
  • One click install
  • Version matched
  • Automatic backups
  • NVMe SSD
Deploy a serverFrom €0.90 per GB

Screenshots

Click a screenshot to open it. Screenshots are served from the author’s own host and belong to them.

Minecraft versions

Every version Abundant Vegetation declares support for, newest first, with the Java runtime that version needs.

Other data packs
MinecraftThroughJavaEvidenceReleased
1.21.4Data pack, NeoForge, Quilt, Forge, Fabric21+declared3 Dec 2024
1.21.3Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack21+declared23 Oct 2024
1.21.2Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack21+declared22 Oct 2024
1.21.1NeoForge, Quilt, Forge, Fabric, Data pack21+declared8 Aug 2024
1.21Data pack, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Fabric21+declared13 Jun 2024
1.20.6Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack21+declared29 Apr 2024
1.20.5Forge, Quilt, Data pack, NeoForge, Fabric21+declared23 Apr 2024
1.20.4Forge, Data pack, Fabric, NeoForge, Quilt17+declared7 Dec 2023
1.20.3Data pack, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Fabric17+declared4 Dec 2023
1.20.2Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack17+declared20 Sept 2023
1.20.1Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack17+declared12 Jun 2023
1.20Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack17+declared2 Jun 2023
1.19.4Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack17+declared14 Mar 2023
1.19.3Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack17+declared7 Dec 2022
1.19.2Fabric, Quilt, NeoForge, Forge, Data pack17+declared5 Aug 2022

Download

From Abundant Vegetation’s own host. Nothing is re-hosted here.

For Minecraft 1.21.4

Choose the loader you use before downloading.

  • Loader not listed

    0.2 · 15 Aug 2025 · abundant_vegetation_1.21.4.zip

    Get release

Most recently published release

0.3+modbeta24 Aug 2026

abundant-vegetation-0.3.jar · 0.3 MB · for 1.20.4, 1.20.3, 1.20.2, 1.20.1, 1.20 · Fabric, Forge, NeoForge, Quilt

Choose file on publisher ↗
3d4b8f51cdc8…
Older versions4
  • 0.324 Aug 20261.20.4, 1.20.3, 1.20.2, 1.20.1, 1.2097 KB79bb9cdc2e49…Get
  • 0.2+mod15 Aug 20251.21.3, 1.21.2, 1.21.1, 1.21, 1.20.6 +1 more0.2 MB11.9k downloads267453459114…Choose file on publisher ↗
  • 0.215 Aug 20251.21.476 KB379 downloads23631a6863bf…Get
  • 0.126 Mar 20251.20.4, 1.20.3, 1.20.2, 1.20.1, 1.2040 KB615 downloadsf5bd995ccdd7…Get

Frequently asked

Does Abundant Vegetation work on Minecraft 1.21.4?

Yes. 1.21.4 is the newest Minecraft version Abundant Vegetation declares support for, and the claim comes from the author's own release metadata rather than from a compatibility list somebody maintains by hand.

Which Minecraft versions does Abundant Vegetation support?

Everything the author has declared, from 1.19.2 up to 1.21.4. The full list is in the table above, with the Java runtime each version needs next to it.

Do I need to install Abundant Vegetation on the client or the server?

The server only. Players join with an ordinary Minecraft client and install nothing.

What licence is Abundant Vegetation under?

LicenseRef-All-Rights-Reserved, as stated by the author on the platform we synced it from. Check the project's own page before redistributing or bundling it.

How do I install Abundant Vegetation?

Data packs install per world: put the downloaded file in that world's datapacks folder and run /reload, or add it when creating the world. No loader is involved. On a server, the world folder lives next to the server jar.

Where do I download Abundant Vegetation safely?

Start with the author's page on Modrinth, which is where the data here is synced from. MCReference does not host or repackage files. When available, recorded download links go to the source for that release; verify the publisher, filename and any available checksum before running it.

Works on the same versions

Ordered by how much of the recent Minecraft version coverage overlaps, not by popularity.

Used by

1 project lists Abundant Vegetation as a required dependency.

Details from Modrinth, where the author last updated it on 24 Aug 2026. We do not host files or republish descriptions. Available download links point to the author’s own release.

Is this information wrong or missing something? .